Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in

Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees: Bihar Government has created Corona Sahayata App to help citizens of Bihar during COVID-19 Crisis. Chief Minister of Bihar has introduced this app to help people of Bihar. Citizens of Bihar who are residing at other places on employment purposes and stuck over there due to lockdown are available with the funding services from the Bihar Corona Sahayata app.

The people of Bihar who are stuck at other locations, not able to reach Hometown at Bihar due to Corona lockdown issues will get Rs.1000/- as financial aid from the government into their accounts with the help of this app.

bihar government 1000 rupees help
Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in 4 Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in

Bihar Corona Sahayata App

Bihar Corona Sahayata Yojana App in Hindi
Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in 5 Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in

Bihar Corona Sahayata App is a mobile application that can be downloaded with the help of the link below and enter the information. Residents of Bihar currently stuck up at other locations due to COVID-19 lockdown are now offered financial support by applying to the scheme through this app. Bihar Disaster Department, under CM special assistance, will offer Rs.1000/- from chief Minister Relief fund, to all the people of Bihar who are trapped outside Bihar.

Name of the App  Bihar Corona Sahayata Application
State  Bihar
Application TypeMobile Application (Android and IOS)
Date of Release20th April 2020
Concerned DepartmentDisaster Management Department, Government of Bihar
BeneficiaryPeople Stucked outside of the Bihar
Assistance ProvidedRs.1000/-
Disaster Management Dept. Websiteaapda.bih.nic.in

You can also download this application by visiting the official website of the Bihar Government Disaster Relief Fund. On the Home page of the website, you can find the link to Bihar Corona Sahayata App.

Bihar Corona Sahayata App Assistance of Beneficiary

Bihar Corona Sahayata scheme beneficiaries are citizens of Bihar state who are currently stuck at other locations outside the state due to the Corona pandemic. This scheme applies only to such candidates, apart from that other Bihar citizens or residents are not eligible to this Bihar Corona Sahayata Yojana

Bihar Government 1000 rupees scheme Required Documents

Bihar Corona Sahayata app
Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in 6 Bihar Government Corona Help 1000 Rupees Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download for 1000 Rupaye aapda.bih.nic.in

Before downloading the Bihar Corona Sahayata app, keep an eye on the Documents required for the app and the eligibility criteria.
Documents required for registration and availing benefits of Corona Sahayata app:

  1. Aadhar CardAadhar card of the Beneficiary or a copy of it with their photograph visible.
  2. Bank account at Bihar – Bank account number of the beneficiary, from the bank branch that is located in the state of Bihar
  3. Selfie photograph of the beneficiary that is visible clearly
  4. Valid Mobile Number – Generated OTP will be sent to the mobile number of the beneficiary.

Bihar Corona Sahayata Yojana App Other Important Points

  • People of the Bihar state who are currently stuck in other locations due to COVID-19 lockdown situations are eligible to this benefit
  • Only one registration can be made on an Aadhar number.
  • Make sure to give accurate bank details, as money or amount will the sent to bank account directly.

Bihar Corona Sahayata APP Instance Support Registration Process at aapda.bih.nic.in

  • Proceed to registration on the homepage, after installing the app on your mobile
  • Fill in the details on the page name, gender, father name, gram panchayat name, and Aadhar number. Then click on verify Aadhar number
  • Now give your number, current state details, and bank details accurately
  • Once you complete filling up the details, then upload your Aadhar copy and selfie of yours, following the instructions given.
  • Click on the Registration tab after completing the entry of your details.
  • Then a Declaration box will appear, mark on it and click on Verify
  • With this, the registration process is completed, if all the entered details are authentic. As soon as the registration completes, the money will be deposited into your bank account.
  • You will receive an SMS to the registered mobile number, on receiving the credit. Then you can withdraw the money based on your purpose.

How to make a correction to the Details in Corona Sahayata App?

If you made any mistakes or entered wrong data of your details during registration, don’t worry. You can make changes to your entered information, make corrections using the Bihar Corona Sahayata app.

It’s simple to correct using this app, just follow the steps below and make the correction on the Sahayata app

  1. Open the Bihar Corona Sahayata app on your mobile.
  2. On the Homepage, you can find the “Correction to Registration data” option.
  3. Click on it to make necessary correction or changes to the data
  4. Submit the updates of your data to save your new details.

Corona Sahayata Application Guidance on aapda.bih.nic.in Portal

If you want any technical guidance about Sahayata Application, you can contact [email protected] or visit the official aapda.bih.nic.in portal. You can also contact through numbers Contact No.- 0612-2294204, 0612-2294205

Krishna8789410978 
Abhinav7667426822
Raj9534547098 
Adarsh8292825106
Indrajit8986294256
Shubham8271226204
Shamshad9310898241
Vineet8969762669
Amit96317454 
Shamsher Alam7903890308
Shwetabh7903972547 
Anuj8010970256

Frequently Asked Questions

I belong to Bihar State, currently outside Bihar, in another state, can I get the benefit?

Yes, all citizens of Bihar, outside Bihar state are eligible for this scheme benefit.

Where can I find the Bihar Corona Mobile APK application for download?

You can download from the link available below and also from the official website

What help do we get under this scheme?

Each member outside Bihar state will get Financial assistance fund of Rs.1000/-.

How to get benefit from Bihar Corona Sahayata?

Download the Bihar Corona Sahayata application on to your mobile, register on it, and avail the benefit. You can also call helpline numbers of the Bihar government to know about the benefits.

Can we get register without installing the application?

No, it’s compulsory to install and register on the Bihar Corona Sahayata application.

I am facing difficulty in downloading the application on my mobile. Need help?

I that case, call on to the numbers provided by the authority.

How will the money come from the Bihar Corona Sahayata app?

The money will be directly credited to your bank account, so please enter the correct information on the app.

Can two Bihar residents register for Bihar Corona Sahayata with a single mobile number?

No, only one person can register with valid a single mobile number and Aadhar number.

I had entered some wrong data during registration, how can I correct that?

You can do corrections, form the app, go to the homepage, and find the correction tab. You can find step by step process for correction in the above article. Please refer once.

Can we proceed without Aadhar’s copy on the application?

No, it’s compulsory to submit Aadhar copy during registration on the application to avail benefits from the scheme.

I am working at Bihar state, but not a resident of Bihar. Can I get the Benefit from this app?

No, only residents of Bihar state, who are stuck at various locations due to corona lockdown, and not able to come back to Bihar are eligible for these benefits.